SOUTH DAKOTA

11A

QUARTERFINALS

Madison 61, Chamberlain 0
Hot Springs 10, Belle Fourche 0
Dell Rapids 57, Vermillion 16
West Central 28, Lennox 0

SEMIFINALS - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8

No. 4 Hot Springs @ No. 1 Madison
No. 3 West Central @ No. 2 Dell Rapids

11B

QUARTERFINALS

Parkston 46, Canton 0
McCook Central/Montrose 23, Aberdeen Roncalli 21
Groton 16, Custer 14
St. Thomas More 45, Bon Homme 20

SEMIFINALS - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8

No. 5 McCook Central/Montrose @ No. 1 Parkston
No. 7 Groton @ No. 2 St. Thomas More

9AA

QUARTERFINALS

Kimball/White Lake 20, Arlington 12
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 42, Elkton-Lake Benton 14
Gregory 56, Lyman 0
Deuel 42, Gregory 20

SEMIFINALS - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8

No. 8 Kimball/White Lake @ No. 4 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
No. 3 Deuel @ No. 2 Gregory

9A

QUARTERFINALS

Philip 62, Chester 12
Wolsey-Wessington 62, Potter County 32
Howard 52, Warner 0
Alcester-Hudson 54, New Underwood 6

SEMIFINALS - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8

No. 4 Wolsey-Wessington @ No. 1 Philip
No. 3 Alcester-Hudson @ No. 2 Howard

9B

QUARTERFINALS

Hamlin 50, Eureka/Bowdle 6
Harding County 38, Faith 20 
Canistota 52, Dell Rapids St. Mary 6
Faulkton Area 62, Avon 48

SEMIFINALS - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8

No. 5 Harding County @ No. 1 Hamlin
No. 3 Faulkton Area @ No. 2 Canistota

11AAA

SEMIFINALS - FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7

No. 4 Sioux Falls O'Gorman @ No. 1 Sioux Falls Lincoln
No. 3 Brandon Valley @ No. 2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt

11AA

SEMIFINALS - FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 7

No. 4 Harrisburg @ No. 1 Yankton
No. 6 Pierre @ No. 2 Brookings

NEBRASKA

Class D1

West Bracket

No. 1 Creighton @ No. 9 Neligh-Oakdale

East Bracket

No. 7 Bloomfield @ No. 2 BDS - in Shickley

Class C2

No. 3 Freeman @ No. 11 Hartington Cedar Catholic

ON AIR - LISTEN LIVE

PHOTO GALLERIES

  • All Time Views

    more

    • Best Rivalries

    • NBA Preview

    • MLB 2011

  • Recently Updated

    more

    • Hardest Hits

    • NBA Preview

    • Best Rivalries

CALENDAR

An Ad has not been trafficed here..